Program at a Glance    Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on April 21, 2019. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


IFCS-EFTF 2019 Technical Program Monday April 15, 2019     Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

IFCS-EFTF 2019 Technical Program Monday April 15, 2019
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4
07:30-08:40
Bonaire 3/4
MoSB

08:40-10:00
Grand Sierra FGHI
Plenary Session MoPL

Plenary Session 1
10:00-10:40
Room T7
MoAM_Coffee_Break

10:40-12:20
Bonaire 5/6
Regular Session MoAT1

Single Crystal Thin Film RF Devices
10:40-12:20
Bonaire 7/8
Regular Session MoAT2

Vapor Cell Atomic Clocks
10:40-12:20
Curacao 2/3/4
Regular Session MoAT3

Optical Oscillators
10:40-12:20
Curacao 6/7/8
Regular Session MoAT4

Lattice Clocks I
12:20-14:00
Room T7
MoLunch_Break

14:00-15:40
Bonaire 5/6
Regular Session MoBT1

Fundamental Physics and Theory of Oscillators
14:00-15:40
Bonaire 7/8
Regular Session MoBT2

Cold Atom Microwave Clocks
14:00-15:40
Curacao 2/3/4
Regular Session MoBT3

GNSS and Applications
14:00-15:40
Curacao 6/7/8
Regular Session MoBT4

Combs and Absolute Frequency Measurements
15:40-16:00
Room T7
MoPM_Coffee_Break

16:00-18:00
Exhibit Hall
Poster Session MoPoS

Poster Session 1



IFCS-EFTF 2019 Technical Program Tuesday April 16, 2019     Previous  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

IFCS-EFTF 2019 Technical Program Tuesday April 16, 2019
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4
07:30-08:40
Bonaire 3/4
TuSB

08:40-10:00
Grand Sierra FGHI
Plenary Session TuPL

Plenary Session 2
10:00-10:40
Room T7
TuAM_Coffee_Break

10:40-12:20
Bonaire 5/6
Regular Session TuAT1

Quartz and MEMS Microresonators
10:40-12:20
Bonaire 7/8
Regular Session TuAT2

Atomic Sensors
10:40-12:20
Curacao 2/3/4
Regular Session TuAT3

Optical Links
10:40-12:20
Curacao 6/7/8
Regular Session TuAT4

Ion Optical Clocks
12:20-14:00
Room T7
TuLunch_Break

14:00-15:40
Bonaire 5/6
Regular Session TuBT1

Wireless Sensors
14:00-15:40
Bonaire 7/8
Regular Session TuBT2

Quantum and Magnetic Sensors
14:00-15:40
Curacao 2/3/4
Regular Session TuBT3

Satellite Based T/F Transfer
14:00-15:40
Curacao 6/7/8
Regular Session TuBT4

Optical Clock Techniques
15:40-16:00
Room T7
TuPM_Coffee_Break

16:00-18:00
Exhibit Hall
Poster Session TuPoS

Poster Session 2



IFCS-EFTF 2019 Technical Program Wednesday April 17, 2019     Previous  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

IFCS-EFTF 2019 Technical Program Wednesday April 17, 2019
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4
07:30-08:40
Bonaire 3/4
WeSB

08:40-10:00
Grand Sierra FGHI
Plenary Session WePL

Plenary Session 3
10:00-10:40
Room T7
WeAM_Coffee_Break

10:40-12:20
Bonaire 5/6
Regular Session WeAT1

Piezoelectric Microsystems
10:40-12:20
Bonaire 7/8
Regular Session WeAT2

Miniature Atomic Clocks
10:40-12:20
Curacao 2/3/4
Regular Session WeAT3

T/F Dissemination I
10:40-12:20
Curacao 6/7/8
Regular Session WeAT4

Optical Frequency Combs
12:20-14:00
Room T7
WeLunch_Break

14:00-16:00
Bonaire 5/6
Regular Session WeBT1

Frequency Measurements and Phase Noise
14:00-16:00
Bonaire 7/8
Regular Session WeBT2

Vapour-Cell Spectroscopy and Laser Locking
14:00-16:00
Curacao 2/3/4
Regular Session WeBT3

T/F Dissemination II
14:00-16:00
Curacao 6/7/8
Regular Session WeBT4

Optical Clocks and Fundamental Physics
       
17:00-23:00
Room T8
WeBAQ




IFCS-EFTF 2019 Technical Program Thursday April 18, 2019     Previous  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

IFCS-EFTF 2019 Technical Program Thursday April 18, 2019
Track T1 Track T2 Track T3 Track T4
07:30-08:40
Bonaire 3/4
ThSB

08:40-10:20
Bonaire 5/6
Regular Session ThAT1

Advanced Microacoustics
08:40-10:20
Bonaire 7/8
Regular Session ThAT2

Magnetic Resonance and Microwave Ion Clocks
08:40-10:20
Curacao 2/3/4
Regular Session ThAT3

Fiber Network Applications
08:40-10:20
Curacao 6/7/8
Regular Session ThAT4

Stable Lasers
10:20-10:40
Room T7
ThAM_Coffee_Break

10:40-12:20
Bonaire 5/6
Regular Session ThBT1

Quartz and MEMS Oscillators
10:40-12:20
Bonaire 7/8
Regular Session ThBT2

Physical Sensors
10:40-12:20
Curacao 2/3/4
Regular Session ThBT3

Time Scales and Algorithms
10:40-12:20
Curacao 6/7/8
Regular Session ThBT4

Lattice Clocks II
12:20-14:00
Room T7
ThLunch_Break

       
19:00-21:00
Room T8
ThBAQ



 
 

 
 

 

All Content © PaperCept, Inc.

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2019 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2019-04-21  00:15:01 PST  Terms of use