Joint ISAF-ICE-EMF-IWPM-PFM meeting 2019. July 14 - 19, 2019, EPFL Lausanne Switzerland
   
Program at a Glance    Sunday    Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on July 17, 2019. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Technical Program for Sunday July 14, 2019

To show or hide the keywords and abstract of a paper (if available), click on the paper title
Open all abstracts   Close all abstracts
 
SuTLi1BC Tutorial Session, Room 1BC Add to My Program 
CeramicsProc-Bell  
 
 
09:00-10:30, Paper SuTLi1BC.1 Add to My Program
Processing of Ferroelectric Ceramics: From Theory to Practice
Bell, Andrew (University of Leeds)
 
SuTLi1A Tutorial Session, Room 1A Add to My Program 
ThinFilms-Ihlefeld  
 
 
09:00-10:30, Paper SuTLi1A.1 Add to My Program
Piezoelectric Thin Film Synthesis and Characterization
Ihlefeld, Jon (University of Virginia)
 
SuTLi2BC Tutorial Session, Room 2BC Add to My Program 
Defects-Grande  
 
 
09:00-10:30, Paper SuTLi2BC.1 Add to My Program
Defects in Oxides
Grande, Tor (NTNU Norwegian University of Science and Technology)
 
SuTLii1BC Tutorial Session, Room 1BC Add to My Program 
PhaseField-Chen  
 
 
10:45-12:15, Paper SuTLii1BC.1 Add to My Program
Introduction to Phase-Field Method of Ferroic Domain Structures
Chen, Long-Qing (Penn State University)
 
SuTLii1A Tutorial Session, Room 1A Add to My Program 
MEMS/NEMS-Rinaldi  
 
 
10:45-12:15, Paper SuTLii1A.1 Add to My Program
Piezoelectric MEMS and NEMS
Rinaldi, Matteo (Northeastern University)
 
SuTLii2BC Tutorial Session, Room 2BC Add to My Program 
Spectroscopy-Sinclair  
 
 
10:45-12:15, Paper SuTLii2BC.1 Add to My Program
The Application of Impedance Spectroscopy to Characterise Electro-Materials and Devices
Sinclair, Derek (University of Sheffield)
 
SuTLiii1BC Tutorial Session, Room 1BC Add to My Program 
FlexibleElec-Groen  
 
 
13:30-15:00, Paper SuTLiii1BC.1 Add to My Program
Flexible Electronics and Electroceramics: An Oxymoron?
Groen, Pim (TU Delft)
 
SuTLiii1A Tutorial Session, Room 1A Add to My Program 
PFM-Hong  
 
 
13:30-15:00, Paper SuTLiii1A.1 Add to My Program
Visualization of Polarization and Electrical Charges Using Atomic Force Microscopy
Hong, Seungbum (KAIST)
 
SuTLiii2BC Tutorial Session, Room 2BC Add to My Program 
Hafnia-Noheda  
 
 
13:30-15:00, Paper SuTLiii2BC.1 Add to My Program
Hafnia, the Ferroelectric of the Future
Noheda, Beatriz (University of Groningen)
 
SuTLiv1BC Tutorial Session, Room 1BC Add to My Program 
EnergyConv-Lallart  
 
 
15:15-16:45, Paper SuTLiv1BC.1 Add to My Program
Small-Scale Energy Harvesting for Self-Powered Devices General Considerations and Circuit Aspects
Lallart, Mickael (LGEF)
 
SuTLiv1A Tutorial Session, Room 1A Add to My Program 
PFM-Proksch  
 
 
15:15-16:45, Paper SuTLiv1A.1 Add to My Program
Quantifying Nanoscale Electromechanical Response with the AFM
Proksch, Roger (Asylum Research, Santa Barbara)
 
SuTLiv2BC Tutorial Session, Room 2BC Add to My Program 
Domains-Hlinka  
 
 
15:15-16:45, Paper SuTLiv2BC.1 Add to My Program
Domains, Domain Walls, Domain Engineering, Polar Regions
Hlinka, Jiř (Institute of Physics of the Czech Academy of Sciences)

 
 

 
 

 

All Content © PaperCept, Inc.

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2019 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2019-07-17  05:24:46 PST  Terms of use