Joint ISAF-ICE-EMF-IWPM-PFM meeting 2019. July 14 - 19, 2019, EPFL Lausanne Switzerland
   
Program at a Glance    Sunday    Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on July 14, 2019. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


F2CPi2 2019 Technical Program Sunday July 14, 2019     Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

F2CPi2 2019 Technical Program Sunday July 14, 2019
Tut-ISAF Tut-IWPM&PFM Tut-EMF&ICE
09:00-10:30
Room 1BC
Tutorial Session SuTLi1BC

CeramicsProc-Bell
09:00-10:30
Room 1A
Tutorial Session SuTLi1A

ThinFilms-Ihlefeld
09:00-10:30
Room 2BC
Tutorial Session SuTLi2BC

Defects-Grande
10:30-10:45
Garden
SuBriBreak

10:45-12:15
Room 1BC
Tutorial Session SuTLii1BC

PhaseField-Chen
10:45-12:15
Room 1A
Tutorial Session SuTLii1A

MEMS/NEMS-Rinaldi
10:45-12:15
Room 2BC
Tutorial Session SuTLii2BC

Spectroscopy-Sinclair
12:15-13:30
Garden
SuLULunch

13:30-15:00
Room 1BC
Tutorial Session SuTLiii1BC

FlexibleElec-Groen
13:30-15:00
Room 1A
Tutorial Session SuTLiii1A

PFM-Hong
13:30-15:00
Room 2BC
Tutorial Session SuTLiii2BC

Hafnia-Noheda
15:00-15:15
Garden
SuBriiBreak

15:15-16:45
Room 1BC
Tutorial Session SuTLiv1BC

EnergyConv-Lallart
15:15-16:45
Room 1A
Tutorial Session SuTLiv1A

PFM-Proksch
15:15-16:45
Room 2BC
Tutorial Session SuTLiv2BC

Domains-Hlinka
     
17:00-21:30
Room 1A
SuFerroCom1A




F2CPi2 2019 Technical Program Monday July 15, 2019     Previous  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

F2CPi2 2019 Technical Program Monday July 15, 2019
Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures
08:30-09:00
Room A
Plenary Session MoOP

Opening Session
09:00-10:30
Room A
Plenary Technical Session MoPLA

Plenary I/Triscone, II/Schroeder
10:30-11:00
Garden
MoBRiBreak

11:00-12:45
Room 1BC
Lecture Session MoORi1BC

ISAF1-Domains I
11:00-12:45
Room 3A
Lecture Session MoORi3A

ISAF1/EMF-Piezo Contrib. I
11:00-12:45
Room 2A
Lecture Session MoORi2A

EMF-Multiferroics I
11:00-12:45
Room 4BC
Lecture Session MoORi4BC

EMF-Skyrmions and Domain Walls
11:00-12:45
Room 3BC
Lecture Session MoORi3BC

ISAF3-Local Structural Characterization
11:00-12:45
Room 5A
Lecture Session MoORi5A

IWPM-Devices
11:00-12:45
Room 4A
Lecture Session MoORi4A

ISAF1-2D Ferro
11:00-12:45
Room 5BC
Lecture Session MoORi5BC

ISAF2-(Hf, Zr)-Based FE I
11:00-12:45
Room 1A
Lecture Session MoORi1A

ICE-Defects/Transport I
11:00-12:45
Room 2BC
Lecture Session MoORi2BC

ICE-SOFC/SOEC I
12:45-13:15
Garden
MoLULunch

13:15-14:15
Garden
MoLUPOiLunchPosters

14:15-15:30
Room 1BC
Lecture Session MoORii1BC

ISAF4-Relaxor FE Crystals I
14:15-15:30
Room 3A
Lecture Session MoORii3A

EMF-Electrocalorics
14:15-15:30
Room 2A
Lecture Session MoORii2A

EMF-Theory and Comput. I
14:15-15:30
Room 4BC
Lecture Session MoORii4BC

EMF-Thin Films I
14:15-15:30
Room 3BC
Lecture Session MoORii3BC

ISAF4-Complex Dielectrics
14:15-15:30
Room 5A
Lecture Session MoORii5A

IWPM-Devices and Materials I
14:15-15:30
Room 4A
Lecture Session MoORii4A

PFM-UltrathinFE-2D-Bio I
14:15-15:30
Room 5BC
Lecture Session MoORii5BC

ISAF1/4-(Hf, Zr)-Based FE II
14:15-15:30
Room 1A
Lecture Session MoORii1A

ICE-Defects/Transport II
14:15-15:30
Room 2BC
Lecture Session MoORii2BC

ICE-Solid State Bateries I
15:30-15:45
Garden
MoBRiiBreak

15:45-17:00
Room 1BC
Lecture Session MoORiii1BC

ISAF4-Energy Harvesting
15:45-17:00
Room 3A
Lecture Session MoORiii3A

ISAF1-Photoinduced Effects FE
15:45-17:00
Room 2A
Lecture Session MoORiii2A

EMF-Theory and Comput. II
15:45-17:00
Room 4BC
Lecture Session MoORiii4BC

EMF-Thin Films II
15:45-17:00
Room 3BC
Lecture Session MoORiii3BC

ISAF4-Dielectrics/Energy Storage
15:45-17:00
Room 5A
Lecture Session MoORiii5A

IWPM-Devices and Materials II
15:45-17:00
Room 4A
Lecture Session MoORiii4A

PFM-UltrathinFE-2D-Bio II
15:45-17:00
Room 5BC
Lecture Session MoORiii5BC

ISAF3/4-(Hf, Zr)-Based FE III
15:45-17:00
Room 1A
Lecture Session MoORiii1A

ICE-ElChem Interfaces I
15:45-17:00
Room 2BC
Lecture Session MoORiii2BC

ICE-Solid State Bateries II
17:00-17:30
Garden
MoBRiiiPOiiBreakPosters

17:30-18:00
Garden
Poster Session MoPOiiPosters

Posters / Monday
18:00-20:00
Garden
MoWRWelcomeRec




F2CPi2 2019 Technical Program Tuesday July 16, 2019     Previous  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

F2CPi2 2019 Technical Program Tuesday July 16, 2019
Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures
08:30-10:00
Room A
Plenary Technical Session TuPLA

Plenary III/Beach, IV/Mardilovich
10:00-10:30
Garden
TuBRiBreak

10:30-11:30
Room 1BC
Lecture Session TuORi1BC

ISAF1/2-Thin Films I
10:30-11:30
Room 3A
Lecture Session TuORi3A

ISAF2/4-Lead Free I
10:30-11:30
Room 2A
Lecture Session TuORi2A

EMF-Theory and Comput. III
10:30-11:30
Room 4BC
Lecture Session TuORi4BC

EMF-Domain Walls I
10:30-11:30
Room 3BC
Lecture Session TuORi3BC

ISAF4-Relaxor-Based Piezocrystals
10:30-11:30
Room 5A
Lecture Session TuORi5A

IWPM-(Al, Sc)N I
10:30-11:30
Room 4A
Lecture Session TuORi4A

EMF/ISAF-Phonons, PhaTra, Structure I
10:30-11:30
Room 5BC
Lecture Session TuORi5BC

ISAF4-(Hf, Zr)O2-Based FE IV
10:30-11:30
Room 1A
Lecture Session TuORi1A

ICE-Oxides at 2D LImit I
10:30-11:30
Room 2BC
Lecture Session TuORi2BC

ICE-Defects/Transport III
11:30-11:45
Garden
TuBRiiBreak

11:45-12:45
Room 1BC
Lecture Session TuOrii1BC

ISAF4-Devices and Thin Films III
11:45-12:45
Room 3A
Lecture Session TuORii3A

ISAF2-Lead-Free II
11:45-12:45
Room 2A
Lecture Session TuOrii2A

EMF-Electrocaloric Eff. Theory
11:45-12:45
Room 4BC
Lecture Session TuOrii4BC

EMF-Domain Walls II
11:45-12:45
Room 3BC
Lecture Session TuOrii3BC

ISAF3-Flexoelectric Effect
11:45-12:45
Room 5A
Lecture Session TuOrii5A

IWPM-Devices and Materials III
11:45-12:45
Room 4A
Lecture Session TuORii4A

EMF/ICE-Phonons, PhaTra, Structure II
11:45-12:45
Room 5BC
Lecture Session TuORii5BC

ISAF4-(La or Y)-Doped (Hf, Zr)O2
11:45-12:45
Room 1A
Lecture Session TuOrii1A

ICE-Oxides at 2D LImit II
11:45-12:45
Room 2BC
Lecture Session TuOrii2BC

ICE-Memory Devices I
12:45-13:15
Garden
TuLULunch

13:15-14:15
Garden
TuLUPOiLunchPosters

14:15-15:30
Room 1BC
Lecture Session TuORiii1BC

ISAF2-Film Processing I
14:15-15:30
Room 3A
Lecture Session TuORiii3A

ISAF/EMF-Hon. Fridkin I
14:15-15:30
Room 2A
Lecture Session TuORiii2A

EMF-Organic FE II: PVDF
14:15-15:30
Room 4BC
Lecture Session TuORiii4BC

EMF-Electronic Prop. I
14:15-15:30
Room 3BC
Lecture Session TuORiii3BC

ISAF1-MultiFerro & MagnetoElec I
14:15-15:30
Room 5A
Lecture Session TuORiii5A

IWPM-(Al, Sc)N II
14:15-15:30
Room 4A
Lecture Session TuORiii4A

PFM-AdvCharact I
14:15-15:30
Room 5BC
Lecture Session TuORiii5BC

ISAF4-(Hf, Zr)O2-Based FE V
14:15-15:30
Room 1A
Lecture Session TuORiii1A

ICE-Oxides at 2D LImit III
14:15-15:30
Room 2BC
Lecture Session TuORiii2BC

ICE-Memory Devices II
15:30-15:45
Garden
TuBRiiiBreak

15:45-17:00
Room 1BC
Lecture Session TuORiv1BC

ISAF2-Film Processing II
15:45-17:00
Room 3A
Lecture Session TuORiv3A

ISAF/EMF-Hon. Fridkin II
15:45-17:00
Room 2A
Lecture Session TuORiv2A

ISAF3-Novel Characterization Methods I
15:45-17:00
Room 4BC
Lecture Session TuORiv4BC

EMF-Electronic Prop. II
15:45-17:00
Room 3BC
Lecture Session TuORiv3BC

ISAF1-MultiFerro & MagnetoElec II
15:45-17:00
Room 5A
Lecture Session TuORiv5A

IWPM-Device Testing and Analysis
15:45-17:00
Room 4A
Lecture Session TuORiv4A

PFM-AdvCharact II
15:45-17:00
Room 5BC
Lecture Session TuORiv5BC

EMF-(Hf, Zr)O2-Based FE VI
15:45-17:00
Room 1A
Lecture Session TuORiv1A

ICE/ISAF-Magnetics and Multiferroics
15:45-17:00
Room 2BC
Lecture Session TuORiv2BC

ICE-Memory Devices III
17:00-17:30
Garden
TuBRivPOiiBreakPosters

17:30-18:00
Garden
Poster Session TuPOiiPosters

Posters / Tuesday
                   
18:15-20:00
Garden
TuSEStudentEve




F2CPi2 2019 Technical Program Wednesday July 17, 2019     Previous  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

F2CPi2 2019 Technical Program Wednesday July 17, 2019
Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures
08:30-10:00
Room A
Plenary Technical Session WePLA

Plenary V/Liu, VI/Junquera
10:00-10:30
GardenBreak
WeBRiGardenBreak

10:30-12:15
Room 1BC
Lecture Session WeORi1BC

ISAF1-Domains II
10:30-12:15
Room 3A
Lecture Session WeORi3A

ISAF1/EMF-Piezo. Contrib. II
10:30-12:15
Room 2A
Lecture Session WeORi2A

EMF-Antiferroelectrics
10:30-12:15
Room 4BC
Lecture Session WeORi4BC

EMF-Multiferroics II
10:30-12:15
Room 3BC
Lecture Session WeORi3BC

ISAF1/EMF-Defects & Interfaces
10:30-12:15
Room 5A
Lecture Session WeORi5A

IWPM-Materials
10:30-12:15
Room 4A
Lecture Session WeORi4A

PFM-Crystals, Films, Ceramics
10:30-12:15
Room 5BC
Lecture Session WeORi5BC

ISAF2-Electrocaloric
10:30-12:15
Room 1A
Lecture Session WeORi1A

ICE-Energy Conversion I
10:30-12:15
Room 2BC
Lecture Session WeORi2BC

ICE-SOFC/SOEC II
12:15-12:30
GardenBreak
WeBRiiGardenBreak

12:30-13:15
Room A
Plenary Technical Session WePLaA

Plenary VII/Kalinin
13:15-13:30
GardenBreak
WeLBLunchBag

13:30-18:30
Out
WeEXExcursion




F2CPi2 2019 Technical Program Thursday July 18, 2019     Previous  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

F2CPi2 2019 Technical Program Thursday July 18, 2019
Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures
08:30-10:00
Room A
Plenary Technical Session ThPLA

Plenary VIII/Chueh, IX/Wada
10:00-10:30
Garden
ThBRiBreak

10:30-11:30
Room 1BC
Lecture Session ThORi1BC

ISAF2-Low Temperature Processing
10:30-11:30
Room 3A
Lecture Session ThORi3A

ISAF3-Bulk Properties I
10:30-11:30
Room 2A
Lecture Session ThORi2A

EMF-Organo-Metallic Halide Perovskites
10:30-11:30
Room 4BC
Lecture Session ThORi4BC

EMF-Interfaces and Domain Walls I
10:30-11:30
Room 3BC
Lecture Session ThORi3BC

ISAF4-BiFeO3-Based Ceramics
10:30-11:30
Room 5A
Lecture Session ThORi5A

ISAF3-Films and Nanodevices I
10:30-11:30
Room 4A
Lecture Session ThORi4A

ICE-Adv. Microscopy I
10:30-11:30
Room 5BC
Lecture Session ThORi5BC

ISAF3-Relaxors I
10:30-11:30
Room 1A
Lecture Session ThORi1A

ICE-Sensors and Actuators I
10:30-11:30
Room 2BC
Lecture Session ThORi2BC

ICE-Energy Conversion II
11:30-11:45
Garden
ThBRiiBreak

11:45-12:45
Room 1BC
Lecture Session ThORii1BC

ISAF-Feroelec. and Oxide Materials for Catalysis
11:45-12:45
Room 3A
Lecture Session ThORii3A

ISAF3-Bulk Properties II
11:45-12:45
Room 2A
Lecture Session ThORii2A

EMF-Organometallic and Organic FE and Piezo
11:45-12:45
Room 4BC
Lecture Session ThORii4BC

EMF-Interfaces and Domain Walls II
11:45-12:45
Room 3BC
Lecture Session ThORii3BC

ISAF4/ICE-Multilayers
11:45-12:45
Room 5A
Lecture Session ThORii5A

ISAF3-Films and Nanodevices II
11:45-12:45
Room 4A
Lecture Session ThORii4A

ICE-Adv. Microscopy and Interface Charact II
11:45-12:45
Room 5BC
Lecture Session ThORii5BC

ISAF3-Relaxors II
11:45-12:45
Room 1A
Lecture Session ThORii1A

ICE-Sensors and Actuators II
11:45-12:45
Room 2BC
Lecture Session ThORii2BC

ICE/EMF-Energy Conversion III
12:45-13:45
Garden
ThLULunch/(WIE-A04)

13:45-14:15
Garden
ThLUPOiLunchPosters/(WIE-A04)

14:15-15:30
Room 1BC
Lecture Session ThORiii1BC

ISAF1-ElCal & Pyro
14:15-15:30
Room 3A
Lecture Session ThORiii3A

ISAF1-FE Structure
14:15-15:30
Room 2A
Lecture Session ThORiii2A

ISAF1-Magnetoelectrics and Multiferroics
14:15-15:30
Room 4BC
Lecture Session ThORiii4BC

EMF-Switching & Polarization Effects I
14:15-15:30
Room 3BC
Lecture Session ThORiii3BC

ISAF2-Defects&Processing
14:15-15:30
Room 5A
Lecture Session ThORiii5A

ISAF1-Thin Films II
14:15-15:30
Room 4A
Lecture Session ThORiii4A

ISAF3-Novel Characterization Methods II
14:15-15:30
Room 5BC
Lecture Session ThORiii5BC

ISAF1-Relaxors III
14:15-15:30
Room 1A
Lecture Session ThORiii1A

ICE-Photoassist. Proc./Solar Fuels I
14:15-15:30
Room 2BC
Lecture Session ThORiii2BC

ICE-ElChem Interfaces II
15:30-15:45
Garden
ThBRiiiBreak

15:45-17:00
Room 1BC
Lecture Session ThORiv1BC

ISAF4-Pyroel. and ElCal
15:45-17:00
Room 3A
Lecture Session ThORiv3A

ISAF2-Lead-Free III
15:45-17:00
Room 2A
Lecture Session ThORiv2A

EMF/ISAF-Exotic Ferroelectrics?
15:45-17:00
Room 4BC
Lecture Session ThORiv4BC

EMF-Switching & Polarization Effects II
15:45-17:00
Room 3BC
Lecture Session ThORiv3BC

ISAF3/ICE-Bismuth Ferrite
15:45-17:00
Room 5A
Lecture Session ThORiv5A

ISAF1-Thin Films III
15:45-17:00
Room 4A
Lecture Session ThORiv4A

ISAF4-Composites
15:45-17:00
Room 5BC
Lecture Session ThORiv5BC

ISAF3/EMF-Domains IV
15:45-17:00
Room 1A
Lecture Session ThORiv1A

ICE-Photoassist. Proc./Solar Fuels II
15:45-17:00
Room 2BC
Lecture Session ThORiv2BC

ICE-ElChem Interfaces III
17:00-17:30
Garden
ThBRivPOiiBreakPosters

17:30-18:00
Garden
Poster Session ThPOiiPosters

Posters / Thursday
                   
18:45-21:30
Auditorium A
ThCDConfDinner




F2CPi2 2019 Technical Program Friday July 19, 2019     Previous  Sunday  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

F2CPi2 2019 Technical Program Friday July 19, 2019
Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures Lectures
08:30-09:30
Room 1BC
Lecture Session FrORi1BC

ISAF2-Lead-Free IV
08:30-09:30
Room 3A
Lecture Session FrORi3A

ISAF2-Ceramics-High Temperature and Related
08:30-09:30
Room 2A
Lecture Session FrORi2A

EMF/IWPM-Organic FE and Piezo. II
08:30-09:30
Room 4BC
Lecture Session FrORi4BC

ISAF3-Domains III
08:30-09:30
Room 3BC
Lecture Session FrORi3BC

ISAF3-Films and Nanodevices III
08:30-09:30
Room 5A
Lecture Session FrORi5A

ISAF2-Processing /Appl. I: Single Crystals
08:30-09:30
Room 4A
Lecture Session FrORi4A

ISAF2-Polymers I
08:30-09:30
Room 5BC
Lecture Session FrORi5BC

ICE-Ceramic Processing I
08:30-09:30
Room 1A
Lecture Session FrORi1A

ICE/IWPM-Sensors and Actuators III
08:30-09:30
Room 2BC
Lecture Session FrORi2BC

ICE-Adv. Microscopy III
09:30-09:45
Garden
FrBRiBreak

09:45-10:45
Room 1BC
Lecture Session FrORii1BC

ISAF2-Lead-Free V
09:45-10:45
Room 3A
Lecture Session FrORii3A

EMF/ISAF-Grain-Size Effects on FE Prop
09:45-10:45
Room 2A
Lecture Session FrORii2A

EMF/ISAF-KNbO3-Based Materials
09:45-10:45
Room 4BC
Lecture Session FrORii4BC

ISAF/PFM/EMF-Domains and Domain Walls
09:45-10:45
Room 3BC
Lecture Session FrORii3BC

ISAF4-Devices and Thin Films IV
09:45-10:45
Room 5A
Lecture Session FrORii5A

ISAF2-Processing Appl. II
09:45-10:45
Room 4A
Lecture Session FrORii4A

ISAF4-Polymers II
09:45-10:45
Room 5BC
Lecture Session FrORii5BC

ICE-Ceramic Processing II
09:45-10:45
Room 1A
Lecture Session FrORii1A

ICE-Sensors and Actuators IV
09:45-10:45
Room 2BC
Lecture Session FrORii2BC

ICE-Adv. Microscopy IV
10:45-11:15
Garden
FrBRiiBreak

11:15-12:00
Room A
Plenary Technical Session FrPLA

Plenary X/Uchino
12:00-12:30
Room A
Plenary Session FrAJA

Adjourn


 
 

 
 

 

All Content © PaperCept, Inc.

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2019 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2019-07-14  23:21:45 PST  Terms of use