2020 IEEE REGION 10 CONFERENCE (TENCON) 16 - 19 November, 2020 | Osaka, Japan Advancing Technologies for
Sustainable Development Goals to Transform Our World
   
TENCON 2020 - 2020 IEEE REGION 10 CONFERENCE (TENCON)
November 16-19, 2020, Osaka, Japan

Program at a Glance    Monday    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Author Index    Keyword Index  

Last updated on November 15, 2020. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


TENCON 2020 Technical Program Monday November 16, 2020     Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

TENCON 2020 Technical Program Monday November 16, 2020
Preview
14:00-17:00
L-0
Preview Session MoT10

Preview Session



TENCON 2020 Technical Program Tuesday November 17, 2020     Previous  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

TENCON 2020 Technical Program Tuesday November 17, 2020
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6
10:40-11:00
L-0
Plenary Session Tu020

Opening Ceremony
11:00-12:30
L-1
Regular Session TuA21

C1: Circuits and Systems
11:00-12:30
L-2
Regular Session TuA22

B1: Biomedical Engineering
11:00-12:30
L-3
Regular Session TuA23

ML1: Machine Learning, Cloud and Data Analytics
11:00-12:30
L-4
Regular Session TuA24

DMP1: Devices, Materials & Processing
11:00-12:30
L-5
Regular Session TuA25

W1: Wireless Communications & Networks
11:00-12:30
L-6
Regular Session TuA26

P1: Power & Energy
           
13:30-14:30
L-0
Plenary Session Tu120

Plenary Talk - 1: Applications of KNApSAcK Database and DPClus Algorithm: Plants to Metabolites to Target Proteins in the Context of Jamu Medicines and IBD Gene Prediction (by Md. Altaf-Ul-Amin)
           
14:45-16:15
L-1
Regular Session TuB21

C2: Circuits and Systems
14:45-16:15
L-2
Invited Session TuB22

SS-1: Special Session - Recent Advances on Autonomous Mobile Robots 
14:45-16:15
L-3
Regular Session TuB23

ML2: Machine Learning, Cloud and Data Analytics
14:45-16:15
L-4
Regular Session TuB24

SIP1: Signal and Image Processing
14:45-16:15
L-5
Regular Session TuB25

W2: Wireless Communications & Networks
14:45-16:15
L-6
Regular Session TuB26

P2: Power & Energy
           
16:30-18:00
L-1
Regular Session TuC21

C3: Circuits and Systems
16:30-18:00
L-2
Invited Session TuC22

SS-2: Special Session - Recent Advances on Autonomous Mobile Robots 
16:30-18:00
L-3
Regular Session TuC23

ML3: Machine Learning, Cloud and Data Analytics
16:30-18:00
L-4
Regular Session TuC24

SIP2: Signal and Image Processing
16:30-18:00
L-5
Regular Session TuC25

W3: Wireless Communications & Networks
16:30-18:00
L-6
Regular Session TuC26

P3: Power & Energy



TENCON 2020 Technical Program Wednesday November 18, 2020     Previous  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

TENCON 2020 Technical Program Wednesday November 18, 2020
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7
11:00-12:30
L-1
Regular Session WeA31

C4: Circuits and Systems
11:00-12:30
L-2
Invited Session WeA32

SS-3: Special Session - New Trends of Biometrics 
11:00-12:30
L-3
Regular Session WeA33

ML4: Machine Learning, Cloud and Data Analytics
11:00-12:30
L-4
Regular Session WeA34

SD1: Software & Database Systems; Photonics; Disasters and Humanitarian Technology
11:00-12:30
L-5
Regular Session WeA35

W4: Wireless Communications & Networks
11:00-12:30
L-6
Regular Session WeA36

SOC1: Social Implications of Technology
11:00-12:30
L-7
WeA37

             
13:30-14:30
L-0
Plenary Session We130

Plenary Talk - 2: Quantum Computing: State of the Art and Prospects
             
14:45-16:15
L-1
Regular Session WeB31

ML6: Machine Learning, Cloud and Data Analytics
14:45-16:15
L-2
Regular Session WeB32

R10PG
14:45-16:15
L-3
Regular Session WeB33

ML5: Machine Learning, Cloud and Data Analytics
14:45-16:15
L-4
Regular Session WeB34

SIP3: Signal and Image Processing
14:45-16:15
L-5
Regular Session WeB35

CAS1: Computer Architecture & Systems
14:45-16:15
L-6
Regular Session WeB36

P4: Power & Energy
 
15:00-18:45
L-7
Invited Session WeD37

SIT: IEEE Region 10 Special Industry Track
           
16:30-18:00
L-1
Regular Session WeC31

ML8: Machine Learning, Cloud and Data Analytics
16:30-18:00
L-2
Regular Session WeC32

A1: Antenna & Microwave
16:30-18:00
L-3
Regular Session WeC33

ML7: Machine Learning, Cloud and Data Analytics
16:30-18:00
L-4
Regular Session WeC34

SIP4: Signal and Image Processing
16:30-18:00
L-5
Regular Session WeC35

CAS2: Computer Architecture & Systems
16:30-18:00
L-6
Regular Session WeC36

P5: Power & Energy
           



TENCON 2020 Technical Program Thursday November 19, 2020     Previous  Monday  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

TENCON 2020 Technical Program Thursday November 19, 2020
Track 1 Track 2 Track 3 Track 4 Track 5 Track 6 Track 7
11:00-12:30
L-1
ThA41

11:00-12:30
L-2
Regular Session ThA42

R1: Robotics, Control Systems & Theory
11:00-12:30
L-3
Regular Session ThA43

ML9: Machine Learning, Cloud and Data Analytics
11:00-12:30
L-4
Regular Session ThA44

SIP5: Signal and Image Processing
11:00-12:30
L-5
Regular Session ThA45

ME1: Multimedia Engineering
11:00-12:30
L-6
ThA46

11:00-12:30
L-7
Invited Session ThA47

R10 YPC-PAC Workshop: How to Plan and Manage Online Contest
             
13:30-15:00
L-1
Regular Session ThB41

ML11: Machine Learning, Cloud and Data Analytics
13:30-15:00
L-2
Regular Session ThB42

R2: Robotics, Control Systems & Theory
13:30-15:00
L-3
Regular Session ThB43

ML10: Machine Learning, Cloud and Data Analytics
13:30-15:00
L-4
Regular Session ThB44

SIP6: Signal and Image Processing
13:30-15:00
L-5
Regular Session ThB45

ME2: Multimedia Engineering
13:30-15:00
L-6
Regular Session ThB46

P6: Power & Energy
13:30-15:00
L-7
Invited Session ThB47

[WIE] Engaging More Women in Technical Activities: Following SPS and PES Models
             
15:15-16:45
L-1
Regular Session ThC41

ENG1: Engineering Education & Engineering Management
15:15-16:45
L-2
Regular Session ThC42

R3: Robotics, Control Systems & Theory
15:15-16:45
L-3
Regular Session ThC43

ML12: Machine Learning, Cloud and Data Analytics
15:15-16:45
L-4
ThC44

15:15-16:45
L-5
Regular Session ThC45

ME3: Multimedia Engineering
15:15-16:45
L-6
ThC46

15:15-16:45
L-7
ThC47

             
16:50-17:00
L-0
Plenary Session Th240

Closing Ceremony


 
 

 
 

 

All Content © PaperCept, Inc.

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2020 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2020-11-15  17:21:49 PST  Terms of use