2023 IEEE Region 10 Conference (TENCON) Engineering Tomorrow: The Sustainability-driven Innovation for Post Outbreak Era 31 October - 3 November, 2023 | Lè Meridien Hotel, Chiang Mai, Thailand
   
TENCON 2023 - 2023 IEEE Region 10 Conference (TENCON)
October 31 - November 3, 2023, Chiang Mai, Thailand

Program at a Glance    Tuesday    Wednesday    Thursday    Friday    Author Index    Keyword Index    My Program  

Last updated on November 7, 2023. This conference program is tentative and subject to change

Program at a Glance

Start browsing the Program at a Glance
Click on Top to return here


TENCON 2023 Technical Program Tuesday October 31, 2023     Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

TENCON 2023 Technical Program Tuesday October 31, 2023
Workshop 1 Workshop 2 Workshop 3 Workshop 4
09:00-12:00
Grand Ballroom (Floor 2)
Membership Development Session TueHMW

HTB Workshop on "SDGs and Humanitarian Technology" (Introduction to SDGs with SDGs GAME)
       
13:00-16:00
Excursion (Floor 3)
Membership Development Session TueHAW1

HTB Workshop on "How to Write a Humanitarian Technology Proposal"
13:00-16:00
Voyage (Floor 3)
Invited Session TueHAW2

IEEE Climate Change Forum
13:00-16:00
Journey (Floor 3)
Membership Development Session TueHAW3

IEEE Women in Engineering Workshop and Forum
13:00-16:00
Passage (Floor3)
Membership Development Session TueHAW4

IEEE Standard Association X IEEE Region 10 Industry Tutorial Workshop
       
18:00-20:00
Suthep Hall (Floor 4)
TueWRW0

Welcome Reception



TENCON 2023 Technical Program Wednesday November 1, 2023     Previous  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

TENCON 2023 Technical Program Wednesday November 1, 2023
IEEE Track Technical Session 1 Technical Session 2 Technical Session 3 Technical Session 4 Technical Session 5 Technical Session 6
08:30-09:00
Suthep Hall (Floor 4)
Plenary Session WedOCS

Opening Ceremony
             
09:30-11:45
Suthep Hall (Floor 4)
Plenary Session WedKNS

Keynote Speakers 1
             
13:00-14:15
Suthep Hall 1
Invited Session WedA1SA

IEEE Entrepreneurship Asia Forum (1)
13:00-14:15
Suthep Hall 3
Regular Session WedA1SB

Special Session 2 Education Technology and Innovation
13:00-14:15
Voyage (Floor 3)
Regular Session WedA1V

AI in Social Media 1
13:00-14:15
Journey (Floor 3)
Regular Session WedA1J

AI in ICT 1
13:00-14:15
Expedition (Floor 3)
Regular Session WedA1XP

Networks
13:00-14:15
Passage (Floor3)
Regular Session WedA1P

Medical Image Processing 1
13:00-14:15
Excursion (Floor 3)
Regular Session WedA1XC

Audio / Speech / Spoken Language Processing
             
14:30-16:00
Suthep Hall 1
WedA2SA

IEEE Entrepreneurship Asia Forum (2)
14:30-16:00
Suthep Hall 3
Regular Session WedA2SB

Digital Transformation & Future-Oriented Educational Concepts
14:30-16:00
Voyage (Floor 3)
Regular Session WedA2V

AI in Social Media 2
14:30-16:00
Journey (Floor 3)
Regular Session WedA2J

AI in ICT 2
14:30-16:00
Expedition (Floor 3)
Regular Session WedA2XP

Multimedia and Security
14:30-16:00
Passage (Floor3)
Regular Session WedA2P

Medical Image Processing 2
14:30-16:00
Excursion (Floor 3)
Regular Session WedA2XC

Advanced CMOS Devices and Process
             
16:15-17:30

Invited Session WedA3SA

IEEE Entrepreneurship Asia Forum (3)
16:15-17:30
Suthep Hall 3
Regular Session WedA3SB

Multidisciplinary and Transdisciplinary Education
16:15-17:30
Voyage (Floor 3)
Regular Session WedA3V

Big Data Analytics & Data Mining
16:15-17:30
Journey (Floor 3)
Regular Session WedA3J

AI in Business and Industrial
16:15-17:30
Expedition (Floor 3)
Regular Session WedA3XP

Control System Modeling and Networked Control Systems
16:15-17:30
Passage (Floor3)
Regular Session WedA3P

Medical Image Recognition & Classification
16:15-17:30
Excursion (Floor 3)
Regular Session WedA3XC

Analog and Mixed Signal ICs



TENCON 2023 Technical Program Thursday November 2, 2023     Previous  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Next  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

TENCON 2023 Technical Program Thursday November 2, 2023
Technical Session 1 Technical Session 2 Technical Session 3 Technical Session 4 Technical Session 5 Technical Session 6 Technical Session 7
09:00-10:30
Suthep Hall (Floor 4)
Plenary Session ThuKK

Keynote Speaker 2
             
10:45-12:00
Suthep Hall 1
Regular Session ThuMoSA

AI in Environments
10:45-12:00
Suthep Hall 3
Regular Session ThuMoSB

Machine Learning 1
10:45-12:00
Voyage (Floor 3)
Regular Session ThuMoV

Coding and Algorithms
10:45-12:00
Journey (Floor 3)
Regular Session ThuMoJ

Electronic Devices, Materials and Fabrication Process 1
10:45-12:00
Expedition (Floor 3)
Regular Session ThuMoXP

Antennas, Propagation and Computational EM
10:45-12:00
Passage (Floor3)
Regular Session ThuMoP

Industrial Automation
10:45-12:00
Excursion (Floor 3)
Regular Session ThuMoXC

High Performance Computing
             
13:00-14:30
Suthep Hall 1
Regular Session ThuA1SA

Special Session 3 Industry 4.0 Adoption towards Sustainable Manufacturing
13:00-14:30
Suthep Hall 3
Regular Session ThuA1SB

Machine Learning 2
13:00-14:30
Voyage (Floor 3)
Regular Session ThuA1V

NOMA, IRS and Energy Harvesting
13:00-14:30
Journey (Floor 3)
Regular Session ThuA1J

Electronic Devices, Materials and Fabrication Process 2
13:00-14:30
Expedition (Floor 3)
Regular Session ThuA1XP

RF and Microwaves in Medicine and Biology
13:00-14:30
Passage (Floor3)
Regular Session ThuA1P

Applications of Intelligent, Neuro, and Fuzzy Control in Robotics
13:00-14:30
Excursion (Floor 3)
Regular Session ThuA1XC

Image / Video / Multimedia Signal Processing
             
14:45-16:05
Exhibition Hall
Regular Session ThuA2SA

Poster Session 1
14:45-16:05
Exhibition Hall
Regular Session ThuA2SB

Poster Session 2
14:45-16:05
Voyage (Floor 3)
Regular Session ThuA2V

Mobile Robotics and Humanoid
14:45-16:45
Journey (Floor 3)
Regular Session ThuA4J

Special Session 5 Anomaly Detection
14:45-16:05
Expedition (Floor 3)
Regular Session ThuA2XP

Biomedical Signal Processing and Instrumentation 1
14:45-16:45
Passage (Floor3)
Regular Session ThuA4P

Gait Analysis & Rehabilitation Engineering
14:45-16:45
Excursion (Floor 3)
Regular Session ThuA4XC

Pattern Recognition, Object Tracking, and Algorithm
    16:05-17:05
Voyage (Floor 3)
Regular Session ThuA3V

Special Session 4 Autonomous Robotics, Industrial Automation, and Control Systems
16:05-17:05
Expedition (Floor 3)
Regular Session ThuA3XP

Biomedical Signal Processing and Instrumentation 2
   
         
             
18:00-20:00
Suthep Hall (Floor 4)
ThuBQK

Banquet



TENCON 2023 Technical Program Friday November 3, 2023     Previous  Tuesday  Wednesday  Thursday  Friday  Top  
Click on the day's program and use the arrow keys for easy horizontal and vertical scrolling

TENCON 2023 Technical Program Friday November 3, 2023
Technical Session 1 Technical Session 2 Technical Session 3 Technical Session 4 Technical Session 5
09:00-10:30
Voyage (Floor 3)
Regular Session FriMo1V

Special Session 1 Next Generation of Affective Computing (NGAC) 1
09:00-10:30
Journey (Floor 3)
Regular Session FriMo1J

AI in Agriculture 1
09:00-10:30
Expedition (Floor 3)
Regular Session FriMo1XP

Optical Communications
09:00-10:30
Passage (Floor3)
Regular Session FriMo1P

Micro Grids & Distributed Generation
09:00-10:30
Excursion (Floor 3)
Regular Session FriMo1XC

Biomedical and Health Informatics
         
10:45-12:00
Voyage (Floor 3)
Regular Session FriMo2V

Special Session 1. Next Generation of Affective Computing (NGAC) 2
10:45-12:00
Journey (Floor 3)
Regular Session FriMo2J

AI in Agriculture 2
10:45-12:00
Expedition (Floor 3)
Regular Session FriMo2XP

Multi-User and Multi-Hop Communications
10:45-12:00
Passage (Floor3)
Regular Session FriMo2P

Switching Circuits & Power Converters
10:45-12:00
Excursion (Floor 3)
Regular Session FriMo2XC

AI in Healthcare 2
         
13:00-14:30
Voyage (Floor 3)
Regular Session FriA1V

Beyond CMOS Device Technology
  13:00-14:30
Expedition (Floor 3)
Regular Session FriA1XP

Materials and Structures
13:00-14:30
Passage (Floor3)
Regular Session FriA1P

Data, Text, Web Mining, & Visualization
13:00-14:30
Excursion (Floor 3)
Regular Session FriA1XC

AI in Healthcare 1
 
 
 
 
         
14:45-16:05
Journey (Floor 3)
FriA2T1

TENCON Organizing Committee Meeting


 
 

 
 

 

All Content © PaperCept, Inc.

This site is protected by copyright and trademark laws under US and International law.
All rights reserved. © 2002-2023 PaperCept, Inc.
Page generated 2023-11-07  01:15:01 PST  Terms of use